News

VOTE RESULTS BY COUNTY

The following, municipality by municipality, is a list of the contested races on the State General Election Ballots for Nov. 8, 2016.

RESULTS POSTED AS WE RECEIVE THEM.

ALL VOTERS

GOVERNOR: Vote for 1
___ Colin Van Ostern (D)
___ Chris Sununu (R)
___ Max Abramson (I)

UNITED STATES SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Kelly Ayotte (R) (incumbent)
___ Maggie Hassan (D)
___ Brian Chabot (I)
___Aaron Day (I)

BELKNAP COUNTY
ALTON
(Prospect Mountain High School - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ James Gray (R)
___ Joe Casey (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 5:
(Shared with Gilmanton) Vote for 2
___ Hammond F. Brown (D)
___ Elizabeth Abbott (D)
___ Michael F. Maloney (R)
___ Peter Varney (R)

Belknap District 8:
(Flotorial District shared with
Barnstead & Gilmanton) Vote for 1
___ Jean Henry (D)
___ Raymond Howard, Jr. (R)

BARNSTEAD
(Town Hall - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Andru Volinski (D)
___ Sam Cataldo (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Joe Casey (D)
___ James P. Gray (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:

Belknap District 7: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Comtois (R)
___ Bruce A. Marriott (D)

Belknap District 8:
(Flotorial District shared
with Alton & Gilmanton) Vote for 1
___ Jean Henry (D)
___ Raymont Howard, Jr. (R)

BELMONT
(Belmont High School - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Sam Cataldo (R)
___ Andru Volinski (D)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 6: Vote for 2
___ George Condodemetraky (D)
___ Diane Lacey (D)
___ John R. Plumer (R)
___ Mike Sylvia (R)

Belknap District 9:
(Flotorial District shared with Laconia) Vote for 1
___ Beth Arsenault (D)
___ Robert Z. Fisher (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Glen Waring (R)
___ Cherie Willoughby Dennard

CENTER HARBOR
(Town Office - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Belknap District 1: (Shared with New Hampton) Vote for 1
___ Valerie Fraser (R)
___ Ruth Gulick (D)

GILFORD
(Community Church - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 2:
(Shared with Meredith) Vote for 4
___ Glen C. Aldrich (R)
___ Mark Abear (R)
___ Norman Silber (R)
___ Herb Vadney (R)
___ Johan Andersen (D)
___ Lisa DiMartino (D)
___ Nancy Frost (D)
___ Dorothy Piquado (D)

GILMANTON
(Academy Building - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Sam Cataldo (R)
___ Andru Volinski (D)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ James P. Gray (R)
___ Joe Casey (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 5:
(Shared with Alton) Vote for 2
___ Michael F. Maloney (R)
___ Peter Varney (R)
___ Elizabeth Abbott (D)
___ Hammond F. Brown (D)
___ Peter Varney (R) - Alton

Belknap District 8:
(Flotorial District shared with Alton & Barnstead) Vote for 1
___ Jean Henry (D)
___ Raymond Howard, Jr. (R)

LACONIA
(Ward 1 - NEW LOCATION: The Beane Conference Center, 35 Blueberry Lane - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 2 - St. Andre Bessette Parish Hall - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 3 - Middle School - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 4 - Memorial Park Clubhouse - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 5 - Woodland Heights School - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 6 - Leavitt Park Clubhouse - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m)
.
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___ Robert Lombardo (L)
___ Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___ Brendan Kelly (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 3: Vote for 4
___ Charlie St. Clair (D)
___ Tom Dawson (D)
___ David Huot (D)
___ Liz Merry (D)
___ Don Flanders (R)
___ Jim McCoole (R)
___ Peter Spanos (R)
___ Frank Tilton (R)

Belknap District 9:
(Flotorial District shared with Belmont) Vote for 1
___ Beth Arsenault (D)
___ Robert Z. Fisher (R)

MEREDITH
(Community Center - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 2:
(Shared with Gilford) Vote for 4
___ Glen C. Aldrich (R)
___ Marc Abear (R)
___ Norman Silber (R)
___ Herb Vadney (R)
___ Johan Andersen (D)
___ Lisa DiMartino (D)
___ Nancy Frost (D)
___ Dorothy Piquado (D)

NEW HAMPTON
(Town House - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 1:
(Shared with Center Harbor) Vote for 1
___ Valerie Fraser (R)
___ Ruth Gulick (D)

SANBORNTON
(Old Town Hall - 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 4:
(Shared with Tilton) Vote for 2
___ Rich Burke (D)
___ Ian Raymond (D)
___ Dennis H. Fields (R)
___ Timothy P. Lang Sr. (R)

TILTON
(Winnisquam Middle School gym - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Belknap District 4:
(Shared with Sanbornton) Vote for 2
___ Rich Burke (D)
___ Ian Raymond (D)
___ Dennis H. Fields (R)
___ Timothy P. Lang Sr. (R)

GRAFTON COUNTY

ALEXANDRIA
(Old Town Hall - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 9:
(Shared with Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol & Grafton) Vote for 2
___ Robert Hull (R)
___ Jeff Shackett (R)
___ Joshua Adjutant (D)
––– Judy Wallick Frothingham (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 17:
(Flotorial District shared with
Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol,
Grafton & Enfield) Vote for 1
___ Stephen Darrow (R)
___ Catherine Mulholland (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

ASHLAND
(Tirone Gym - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN
CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ John J. Babiarz (I)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___Jim Lawrence (R)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 9:
(Shared with Alexandria, Bridgewater, Bristol & Grafton) Vote for 2
___ Robert Hull (R)
___ Jeff Shackett (R)
___ Joshua Adjutant (D)
___ Judy Wallick Frothingham (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 17:
(Flotorial District shared with
Alexandria, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton & Enfield) Vote for 1
___ Stephen Darrow (R)
___ Catherine Mulholland (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

BRIDGEWATER
(Town Hall - 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN
CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Joseph D. Kenney (D)
___ Michael J. Cryans (R)
STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 9:
(Shared with Alexandria, Ashland, Bristol & Grafton) Vote for 2
___ Robert Hull (R)
___ Joshua Adjutant (D)
___ Jeff Shackett (R)
___ Judy Wallick Frothingham (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 17:
(Flotorial District shared with Alexandria, Ashland, Bristol, Grafton & Enfield) Vote for 1
___ Stephen Darrow (R)
___ Catherine Mulholland (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

BRISTOL
(Marian Center - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Joseph D. Kenney (D)
___ Michael J. Cryans (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 9:
(Shared with Alexandria, Ashland,
Bridgewater & Grafton) Vote for 2
___ Robert Hull (R)
___ Jeff Shackett (R)
___ Joshua Adjutant (D)
___ Judy Wallick Frothingham (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 17:
(Flotorial District shared with Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Grafton & Enfield) Vote for 1
___ Stephen Darrow (R)
___ Catherine Mulholland (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

CAMPTON
(Municipal Building - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1 ___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___Brendan Kelly (I)
___Robert Lombardo (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Joseph D. Kenney (D)
___ Michael J. Cryans (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 7: Vote for 1
___ Tiffany Johnson (R)
___ Richard Osborne (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

GRAFTON
(Fire & Ambulance Station - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Joseph D. Kenney (D)
___ Michael J. Cryans (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 9:
(Shared with Alexandria, Ashland,
Bridgewater & Bristol) Vote for 2
___ Robert Hull (R)
___ Joshua Adjutant (D)
___ Jeff Shackett (R)
___ Judy Wallick Frothingham (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 17:
(Flotorial District shared with Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol & Enfield) Vote for 1
___ Stephen Darrow (R)
___ Catherine Mulholland (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

GROTON
(Town House - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 6
(Shared with Ellsworth, Orange,
Rumney & Thornton) Vote for 1
___ Sky Bartlett (R)
___ Kevin G. Maes (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 16
(Flotorial District shared with 7 other towns) Vote for 1
___ Duane R. Brown (R)
___ Carol Friedrich (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

HEBRON
(Basement of Union Congregational
Church - 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 8
(Shared with Holderness & Plymouth) Vote for 3
___ Suzanne Smith (D)
___ Travis Bennett (D)
___ Steven Rand (D)
___ David L. Nash (R)
___ Michael D. Bullek (R)
___Lynn Durham (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

HOLDERNESS
(Town Hall - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 8
(Shared with Hebron & Plymouth) Vote for 3
___ Suzanne Smith (D)
___ Travis Bennett (D)
___ Steven Rand (D)
___ David L. Nash (R)
___ Michael D. Bullek (R)
___Lynn Durham (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

PLYMOUTH
(Elementary School - 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
___ Bob Giuda (R)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 8
(Shared with Hebron & Holderness) Vote for 3
___ Suzanne Smith (D)
___ Travis Bennett (D)
___ Steven Rand (D)
___ David L. Nash (R)
___ Michael D. Bullek (R)
___Lynn Durham (R)
REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

RUMNEY
(Russell Elementary School, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 6
(Shared with Ellsworth, Groton, Orange & Thornton) Vote for 1
___ Sky Bartlett (R)
___ Kevin G. Maes (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE:
Grafton District 16 (Flotorial District shared with 7 other towns) Vote for 1
___ Duane R. Brown (R)
___ Carol Friedrich (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Barbara Dunn Dutile (R)
___ Karen Liot Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Kelley Jean Monahan (D)
___ Bill Sharp (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Omer C. Ahern Jr. (R)
___ Bill Bolton (D)

CARROLL COUNTY
MOULTONBOROUGH
(Public Safety Building, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___ Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___ Brendan Kelly (I)
___Robert Lombardo (I)
EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Jeb Bradley (R)
___ John R. White (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 4 (Shared with Sandwich & Tuftonboro) Vote for 2
___ Glenn Cordelli (R)
___ Karel A. Crawford (R)
___ Gary Chehames (D)
___ Paul T. Punturieri (I)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 8 (Shared with 6 other towns) Vote for 1
___ William M. Marsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___Joseph L. Costello (R)
___Ken Hill (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Henry P. Mock (R)
___ Tina Craig (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 1: Vote for 1
___ Mark Hounsell (R)
___ Bert Weiss (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 3: Vote for 1
___ Amanda Tuttle Bevard (R)
___ Chip Albee (D)

SANDWICH
(Town Hall, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___ Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___ Brendan Kelly (I)
___Robert Lombardo (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Jeb Bradley (R)
___ John R. White (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 4 (Shared with Moultonborough & Tuftonboro) Vote for 1
___ Glenn Cordelli (R)
___ Karel A. Crawford (R)
___ Gary Chehames (D)
___ Paul T. Punturieri (I)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 8 (Shared with 6 other towns) Vote for 1
___ William M. Marsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___Joseph L. Costello (R)
___Ken Hill (D)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___Tina Craig (D)
___Henry P. Mock (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: 1st District
Vote for 1
___ Mark Hounsell (R)
___ Bert Weiss (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 3: Vote for 1
___ Chip Albee (D)
___ Amanda Tuttle Bevard (R)
TUFTONBOROUGH
(Town House, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___ Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___ Brendan Kelly (I)
___Robert Lombardo (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)
STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Jeb Bradley (R)
___ John R. White (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 4 (Shared with Sandwich & Moultonborough) Vote for 2
___ Glenn Cordelli (R)
___ Karel A. Crawford (R)
___ Gary Chehames (D)
___ Paul T. Punturieri (I)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 8 (Shared with 6 other towns) Vote for 1
___ William M. Marsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___Joseph L. Costello (R)
___Ken Hill (D)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___Tina Craig (D)
___Henry P. Mock (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: 1st District
Vote for 1
___ Mark Hounsell (R)
___ Bert Weiss (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 3: Vote for 1
___ Chip Albee (D)
___ Amanda Tuttle Bevard (R)

WOLFEBORO
(All Saints Church, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Frank C. Guinta (R)
___ Carol Shea-Porter (D)
___ Shawn P. O'Connor (I)
___ Brendan Kelly (I)
___Robert Lombardo (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Jeb Bradley (R)
___ John R. White (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Carroll District 6: Vote for 2
___ Peter Huntington Goodwin (D)
___ Charlene Seibel (D)
___ Harold B. Parker (R)
___ Stephen Schmidt (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Ken Hill (D)
___ Joseph L. Costello (R)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___Tina Craig (D)
___Henry P. Mock (R)
COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 1: Vote for 1
___ Burt Weiss (D)
___ Mark Hounsell (R)
COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Carroll District 3: Vote for 1
___ Chip Albee (D)
___ Amanda Tuttle Bevard (R)
MERRIMACK COUNTY
CANTERBURY
(Old Town Hall, 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Sam Cataldo (R)
___ Andru Volinski (D)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold F. French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 9 (Shared with Loudon) Vote for 2
___ Michael Moffett (R)
___ Howard Moffett (D)
___ George L. Saunderson (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 26 (Flotorial District shared with Boscawen, Franklin Ward 3, Loudon & Northfield) Vote for 1
___ Lorrie J. Carey (D)
___ Howard Pearl (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Leslie G. Hammond (R)
___ Ricardo Rodriguez (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Erica Davis (D)
___ Kathi L. Guay (R)
REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___ Jane Bradstreet (R)
___ Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

FRANKLIN
(Ward 1 - Thompson Hall, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 2 - City Hall, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)
(Ward 3 - Middle School, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Sam Cataldo (R)
___ Andru Volinski (D)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold F. French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE FOR WARDS 1 & 2: Merrimack District 2 (Shared with Hill)
Vote for 2
___ Scott A. Burns (D)
___ Ruth Bowley (D)
___ Werner D. Horn (R)
___ Dave Testerman (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE FOR WARD 3: Merrimack District 3 (Shared with Northfield) Vote 2
___ Gregg Hill (R)
___ Ryan D. Smith (R)
___ Carolee Longley (D)
___ Deborah H. Wheeler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE FOR WARD 3: Merrimack District 26 (Flotorial District shared with Boscawen, Canterbury, Northfield & Loudon) Vote for 1
___ Lorrie J. Carey (D)
___ Howard Pearl (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Leslie G. Hammond (R)
___ Ricardo Rodriguez (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Erica Davis (D)
___ Kathi L. Guay (R)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___ Jane Bradstreet (R)
___ Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

HILL
(Public Library, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Michael J. Cryans (D)
___ Joseph D. Kenney (R)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Bob Giuda (R)
___ Charlie Chandler (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 2 (Shared with Franklin Wards 1 & 2) Vote for 2
___ Scott A. Burns (D)
___ Ruth Bowley (D)
___ Werner D. Horn (R)
___ Dave Testerman (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Leslie G. Hammond (R)
___ Ricardo Rodriguez (D)
REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Erica Davis (D)
___ Kathi L. Guay (R)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___ Jane Bradstreet (R)
___ Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom (D)
COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

LOUDON
(Loudon Fire Dept., 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Chris Pappas (D)
___ Joseph Kelly Levasseur (R)
___ Richard Tomasso (L)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Nancy R. B. Fraher (D)
___ John Reagan (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 9 (Shared with Canterbury) Vote for 2
___ Howard Moffett (D)
___ Michael Moffett (R)
___ George L. Saunderson (D)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 26 (Flotorial District shared with Boscawen, Franklin Ward 3, Canterbury & Northfield) Vote for 1
___ Lorrie J. Carey (D)
___ Howard Pearl (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Leslie G. Hammond (R)
___ Ricardo Rodriguez (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Erica Davis (D)
___ Kathi L. Guay (R)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___ Jane Bradstreet (R)
___ Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)
NORTHFIELD
(Pines Community Center, 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS: Vote for 1
___ Jim Lawrence (R)
___ Ann McLane Kuster (D)
___John J. Babiarz (I)

EXECUTIVE COUNCILOR: Vote for 1
___ Sam Cataldo (R)
___ Andru Volinski (D)

STATE SENATOR: Vote for 1
___ Andrew J. Hosmer (D)
___ Harold F. French (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 3 (Shared with Franklin Ward 3) Vote for 2
___ Gregg Hill (R)
___ Ryan D. Smith (R)
___ Carolee Longley (D)
___ Deborah H. Wheeler (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE: Merrimack District 26 (Flotorial District shared with Boscawen, Canterbury, Franklin Ward 3 & Loudon) Vote for 1
___ Lorrie J. Carey (D)
___ Howard Pearl (R)

COUNTY TREASURER: Vote for 1
___ Leslie G. Hammond (R)
___ Ricardo Rodriguez (D)

REGISTER OF DEEDS: Vote for 1
___ Erica Davis (D)
___ Kathi L. Guay (R)

REGISTER OF PROBATE: Vote for 1
___ Jane Bradstreet (R)
___ Carl Wilhelm Soderstrom (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER: Vote for 1
___ Bronwyn Asplund-Walsh (R)
___ (write-in) (D)

  • Category: Elections
  • Hits: 1799

LDS RSS Feed